Soon-Tek Oh Biography | Movie 4
Soon-Tek Oh
Soon-Tek Oh

Birthday
1932-06-29
Deathday
2018-04-04 (85 years old)
Place of Birth
Mokpo, South Korea
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Pacific Overtures
Pacific Overtures (1976)
as Tamate/Samurai/Storyteller/Swordsman
Roads and Bridges
Roads and Bridges
as Voice of Father
Stunt Seven
Stunt Seven (1979)
as Kenny Uto
Street Corner Justice
Street Corner Justice (1996)
as Kwong Chuck Lee
Les Formidables
Les Formidables (2006)
as Jong-Chae
True Blue
True Blue (2001)
as Tiger
Soursweet
Soursweet (1988)
as Red Cudgel
Steele Justice
Steele Justice (1987)
as Gen. Bon Soong Kwan
The President's Man
The President's Man (2000)
as General Vinh Tran
A Home of Our Own
A Home of Our Own (1993)
as Mr. Munimura
The Reluctant Heroes
The Reluctant Heroes (1971)
as Korean Officer
Mulan
Mulan (1998)
as Fa Zhou (voice)
Mulan II
Mulan II (2004)
as Fa Zhou (voice)
Master Ninja
Master Ninja (1984)
as Mr. Lika
Murderers' Row
Murderers' Row (1966)
as Tempura (uncredited)
Cocoon
Cocoon (1968)
as Wo Fat's Lab Technician
The President's Analyst
The President's Analyst (1967)
as Chinese Agent (uncredited)
Hawaii Five-O
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
as Wo Fat's Lab Technician
Hunter
Hunter (1984)
as Nyuen Tran
The District
The District (2000)
as Colonel Nguyen Duc Chin
M*A*S*H
M*A*S*H (1972)
as Syn Paik
Baywatch Nights
Baywatch Nights (1995)
as Matsuo Sumaro
Airwolf
Airwolf (1984)
as Tommy Liu
King of the Hill
King of the Hill (1997)
as Monk (voice)
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart (1979)
as Lang Chen Cheng
Babylon 5
Babylon 5 (1994)
as The Muta-Do
Marco Polo
Marco Polo (1982)
as Wang Zhu
Promised Land
Promised Land (1996)
as Kim Chyung Kyung
Airwolf
Airwolf (1984)
as Minh
Airwolf
Airwolf (1984)
as Hayashi
The A-Team
The A-Team (1983)
as Byron Chin
The Invaders
The Invaders (1967)
as Houseboy
Death Valley Days
Death Valley Days (1952)
as Matsunosuke Sakurai (as Soon-Taik Oh)
It Takes a Thief
It Takes a Thief (1968)
as Servant (as Soon Taik Oh)
Hawaii Five-O
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
as Lewis Shen
Hawaii Five-O
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
as Vic Tanaka
Hawaii Five-O
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
as Tom Wong
Hawaii Five-O
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
as David Chung
Hawaii Five-O
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
as Robert Kwon