Aleks Paunovic Biography | Movie 4
Aleks Paunovic
Aleks Paunovic

Aleks Paunovic is a Canadian actor. Paunovic is from Winnipeg, Manitoba, and "three generations of fighters" are in his family. His father is of Serbian descent, and his mother is of Croatian ancestry. He was a champion boxer until a shoulder injury at the 1999 Pan American Games.

Birthday
1969-06-29 (52 years old)
Place of Birth
Winnipeg - Manitoba - Canada
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Far from Home
Far from Home (2014)
as Dale Cottonwood
The Shipment
The Shipment (2018)
as Kaidan Katar
Fireball
Fireball (2009)
as Tyler Draven
Numb
Numb (2015)
as Lee
The Starlight Heist
The Starlight Heist (2015)
as Eddie Shaugh
Volition
Volition (2019)
as Terry
Zapped
Zapped (2014)
as Ted Thompson
The Sinners
The Sinners (2020)
as Sheriff Fred Middleton
Blackway
Blackway (2015)
as Skell
Freaks
Freaks (2019)
as Robert Kraigen
Vendetta
Vendetta (2015)
as Griffin Abbott
Driven to Kill
Driven to Kill (2009)
as Tony Links
Cold Pursuit
Cold Pursuit (2019)
as Detective Osgard
Heads
Heads (1994)
as Roderick
Siberia
Siberia (2018)
as Yefrem
This Means War
This Means War (2012)
as Karate Dad
Stargate SG-1
Stargate SG-1 (1997)
as Shaq'rel
iZombie
iZombie (2015)
as Julien Dupont
Hell on Wheels
Hell on Wheels (2011)
as Anton Hersch
The 100
The 100 (2014)
as Gustus
Supernatural
Supernatural (2005)
as Gunner Lawless
Eureka
Eureka (2006)
as Global Security Officer
Supernatural
Supernatural (2005)
as Skinwalker #2
Supernatural
Supernatural (2005)
as Sean's Friend
Van Helsing
Van Helsing (2016)
as Julius
Sanctuary
Sanctuary (2008)
as The Duke
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica (2004)
as Marine Sgt. Omar Fischer
Arrow
Arrow (2012)
as Prison Guard Felton
See
See (2019)
as Wech
Caprica
Caprica (2010)
as William Adama Sr.
Mutant X
Mutant X (2001)
as Nick
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer (2020)
as Breachman Boscovic
Psych
Psych (2006)
as Bartender
Psych
Psych (2006)
as Serbian #1
NarcoLeap
NarcoLeap (2018)
as Colonel Slater
Zoo
Zoo (2015)
as Dallas
Hawkeye
Hawkeye (2021)
as Ivan
Taming Tammy
Taming Tammy (2007)
as Screenplay