Dennis Farina Biography | Movie 4
Dennis Farina
Dennis Farina

Dennis Farina (February 29, 1944 – July 22, 2013) was an American actor, television presenter and former police officer.

Birthday
1944-02-29
Deathday
2013-07-22 (69 years old)
Place of Birth
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Bag Boy
Bag Boy (2007)
as Marty Engstrom
Manhunter
Manhunter (1986)
as Jack Crawford
That Old Feeling
That Old Feeling (1997)
as Dan De Mora
Bella Mafia
Bella Mafia (1997)
as Don Roberto Luciano
Knucklehead
Knucklehead (2010)
as Memphis Earl
The Corpse Had a Familiar Face
The Corpse Had a Familiar Face (1994)
as Detective Harry Lindstrom
Open Admissions
Open Admissions (1988)
as Fred Carlson
Big Trouble
Big Trouble (2002)
as Henry Desalvo
Striking Distance
Striking Distance (1993)
as Capt. Nick Detillo
Eddie
Eddie (1996)
as John Bailey
The Grand
The Grand (2007)
as L.B.J. Deuce Fairbanks
Paparazzi
Paparazzi (2004)
as Detective Burton
Bad Seed
Bad Seed (2000)
as Dick Muller
One Woman's Courage
One Woman's Courage (1994)
as Craig McKenna
Six Against the Rock
Six Against the Rock (1987)
as Robert Stroud
Men of Respect
Men of Respect (1990)
as Bankie Como
Out of Annie's Past
Out of Annie's Past (1995)
as Charlie Ingle
The Killing Floor
The Killing Floor (1984)
as Supervisor
This Old Cub
This Old Cub (2004)
as Himself
Perfect Crimes
Perfect Crimes (1991)
as Armand Zaro
Snatch
Snatch (2000)
as Cousin Avi
Reindeer Games
Reindeer Games (2000)
as Jack Banks
Little Big League
Little Big League (1994)
as George O'Farrell
Another Stakeout
Another Stakeout (1993)
as Brian O'Hara
The Mod Squad
The Mod Squad (1999)
as Captain Adam Greer
People Like Us
People Like Us (1990)
as Elias Renthall
Get Shorty
Get Shorty (1995)
as Ray 'Bones' Barboni
You Kill Me
You Kill Me (2007)
as Edward O'Leary
Midnight Run
Midnight Run (1988)
as Jimmy Serrano
Stealing Harvard
Stealing Harvard (2002)
as Mr. Warner
Authors Anonymous
Authors Anonymous (2014)
as John K. Butzin
Out of Sight
Out of Sight (1998)
as Marshall Sisco
Bottle Shock
Bottle Shock (2008)
as Maurice Cantavale
Thief
Thief (1981)
as Carl
The Impostor
The Impostor (1984)
as Detective
What Happens in Vegas
What Happens in Vegas (2008)
as Richard Banger
Bonanza: Under Attack
Bonanza: Under Attack (1995)
as Charley Siringo
Mac
Mac (1992)
as Mr. Stunder
Final Jeopardy
Final Jeopardy (1985)
as Policeman #2
Saving Private Ryan
Saving Private Ryan (1998)
as Lieutenant Colonel Walter Anderson
Code of Silence
Code of Silence (1985)
as Det. Dorato
Triplecross
Triplecross (1986)
as Veteran Cop, Ernie
Romeo Is Bleeding
Romeo Is Bleeding (1993)
as Nick Gazzara (uncredited)
Law & Order
Law & Order (1990)
as Detective Joe Fontana
Miami Vice
Miami Vice (1984)
as Albert Lombard
Law & Order: Trial by Jury
Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005)
as Detective Joe Fontana
Hunter
Hunter (1984)
as Vic Terranova
In-Laws
In-Laws (2002)
as Victor Pellet
Buddy Faro
Buddy Faro (1998)
as Buddy Faro
Crime Story
Crime Story (1986)
as Lt. Mike Torello
Blind Faith
Blind Faith (1990)
as Prosecutor Kelly
Cruel Doubt
Cruel Doubt (1992)
as Tom Brereton
Empire Falls
Empire Falls (2005)
as Walt Comeau
Family Guy
Family Guy (1999)
as Dennis Farina (voice)
Justice League Unlimited
Justice League Unlimited (2004)
as Wildcat / Ted Grant (voice)
New Girl
New Girl (2011)
as Walt Miller