Jimmy Fallon Biography | Movie 4
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon

James Anthony "Jimmy" Fallon, Jr. (born September 18, 1974) is an American actor, comedian, singer, musician and television host. He currently hosts Late Night with Jimmy Fallon, a late-night talk show that airs Monday through Friday on NBC. Prior to that, he was best known as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1998–2004, as well as appearing in several films.

Birthday
1974-09-19 (48 years old)
Place of Birth
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Tankman Begins
Tankman Begins (2005)
as Jimmy Fallon
Taxi
Taxi (2004)
as Andrew 'Andy' Washburn
Fever Pitch
Fever Pitch (2005)
as Ben Wrightman
Doogal
Doogal (2006)
as Dylan (voice)
Arthur and the Invisibles
Arthur and the Invisibles (2006)
as Betameche (voice)
Dads
Dads (2019)
as Himself
Factory Girl
Factory Girl (2006)
as Chuck Wein
Saving Jaws
Saving Jaws (2019)
as Himself
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler (2009)
as Weekend Update Anchor (archive footage)
Almost Famous
Almost Famous (2000)
as Dennis Hope
Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard
Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard (2009)
as Prince Betameche (voice)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (2002)
as Himself / Various Characters (archive footage)
Get Hard
Get Hard (2015)
as Jimmy Fallon
Whip It
Whip It (2009)
as "Hot Tub" Johnny Rocket
This Place Rules
This Place Rules (2022)
as Self (archive footage)
Shot! The Psycho-Spiritual Mantra of Rock
Shot! The Psycho-Spiritual Mantra of Rock (2017)
as Self - TV Host (archive footage)
Jurassic World
Jurassic World (2015)
as Jimmy Fallon
Val
Val (2021)
as Self (archive footage)
The Women of SNL
The Women of SNL (2010)
as Various (archive footage)
The Stand In
The Stand In (2020)
as Jimmy Fallon
Marry Me
Marry Me (2022)
as Self
Spirited
Spirited (2022)
as Jimmy Fallon
Family Guy
Family Guy (1999)
as Jimmy Fallon
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live (1975)
as Barry Gibb (uncredited)
The View
The View (1997)
as Self
Spin City
Spin City (1996)
as Photographer
MADtv
MADtv (1995)
as Self
30 Rock
30 Rock (2006)
as Jimmy Fallon
MTV Video Music Awards
MTV Video Music Awards (1984)
as Himself - Host
iCarly
iCarly (2007)
as Jimmy Fallon
Maya & Marty
Maya & Marty (2016)
as Various Characters
Moltissimo
Moltissimo (2017)
as Himself
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live (1975)
as Jared Kushner (uncredited)
Sesame Street
Sesame Street (1969)
as Wild Nature Survivor Guy
Band of Brothers
Band of Brothers (2001)
as George C. Rice
The Boys
The Boys (2019)
as Jimmy Fallon (uncredited)
Conan
Conan (2010)
as Self
The New York Times Presents
The New York Times Presents (2020)
as Self (archive footage)
The Marriage Ref
The Marriage Ref (2010)
as Self - Panelist
MTV Video Music Awards
MTV Video Music Awards (1984)
as Self - Presenter
The Spoils Before Dying
The Spoils Before Dying (2015)
as Detective Kenneth Bluntley
That's My Jam
That's My Jam (2021)
as Self - Host
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live (1975)
as Self - Host / Jared Kushner / John Travolta / Various
Girls5eva
Girls5eva (2021)
as Jimmy Fallon
The View
The View (1997)
as Self - Guest
Password
Password (2022)
as Self