Rodrigo Santoro Biography | Movie 4
Rodrigo Santoro
Rodrigo Santoro

Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro is a Brazilian actor. He has appeared in many successful movies, including Brainstorm (2001), Carandiru (2003), 300 (2007), Che (2008), I Love You Phillip Morris (2009) and Rio (2011). He was also a series regular on the Television series Lost portraying the character Paulo.

Birthday
1975-08-22 (46 years old)
Place of Birth
Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Brainstorm
Brainstorm (2001)
as Wilson Souza Neto
Slightly Out of Tune
Slightly Out of Tune (2008)
as Joaquim (young) / Antonio Goldfaber
Heleno
Heleno (2011)
as Heleno de Freitas
My Country
My Country (2011)
as Marcos
Kings & Rats
Kings & Rats (2012)
as Roni Rato
The 33
The 33 (2015)
as Laurence Golborne
Che: Part One
Che: Part One (2008)
as Raúl Castro
Leonera
Leonera (2008)
as Ramiro
Post Grad
Post Grad (2009)
as David Santiago
Focus
Focus (2015)
as Garriga
Ben-Hur
Ben-Hur (2016)
as Jésus Christ
Owner of the Story
Owner of the Story (2004)
as Young Luiz Cláudio
Last Call
Last Call (2020)
as Carlos
Che: Part Two
Che: Part Two (2009)
as Raúl Castro
Carandiru
Carandiru (2003)
as Lady Di
Rio 2
Rio 2 (2014)
as Tulio (voice)
The Last Stand
The Last Stand (2013)
as Frank Martinez
Rio
Rio (2011)
as Tulio (voice)
300
300 (2007)
as Xerxes
Redbelt
Redbelt (2008)
as Bruno Silva
Rio, I Love You
Rio, I Love You (2014)
as Ele (segment "Pas de Deux")
Pelé: Birth of a Legend
Pelé: Birth of a Legend (2016)
as Brazilian announcer
Crítico
Crítico (2008)
as Himself
Lost
Lost (2004)
as Paulo
Westworld
Westworld (2016)
as Hector Escaton
Hoje é Dia de Maria
Hoje é Dia de Maria (2005)
as Dom Chico Chicote
Hilda Hurricane
Hilda Hurricane (1998)
as Frei Malthus
Pátria Minha
Pátria Minha (1994)
as Fernando Ferreira de Abreu (Nando)
Mulheres Apaixonadas
Mulheres Apaixonadas (2003)
as Diogo Ribeiro Alves Nogueira
Velho Chico
Velho Chico (2016)
as Afrânio de Sá Ribeiro (Coronel Saruê) (1ª Fase)
Woman
Woman (1998)
as Jorge
O Amor Está no Ar
O Amor Está no Ar (1997)
as Leonardo Freitas Menezes (Léo)
Suave Veneno
Suave Veneno (1999)
as Eliseu Vieira
Os Normais
Os Normais (2001)
as Júlio
Estrela-Guia
Estrela-Guia (2001)
as Carlos Charles Pimenta
Night Shepherds
Night Shepherds (2002)
as Padre Gomes
Reprisal
Reprisal (2019)
as Joel Kelly
Latin America from Above
Latin America from Above (2020)
as Narrator (Brazil)
Boundless
Boundless
as Magallanes
Heleno
Heleno (2011)
as Producer