Tony Dalton Biography | Movie 4
Tony Dalton
Tony Dalton

Álvaro Luis Bernat "Tony" Dalton (born February 13, 1975) is a Mexican-American actor, screenwriter and producer, best known in the United States for his role as cartel operator Lalo Salamanca in Better Call Saul (2018–2022).

Birthday
1975-02-13 (47 years old)
Place of Birth
Texas, USA
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Sultans of the South
Sultans of the South (2007)
as Carlos Sánchez
Amar
Amar (2009)
as Joel
Amalgam
Amalgam (2020)
as Dr. Saúl Bravo
Minotaur
Minotaur (1997)
as College Student
Valentina's Wedding
Valentina's Wedding (2018)
as Adrián Corcuera
Colombiana
Colombiana (2011)
as American Embassy 1
El Infierno
El Infierno (2010)
as Gringo
Sr. Ávila
Sr. Ávila (2013)
as Roberto Ávila
Rebelde
Rebelde (2004)
as Gastón Diestro
Wild Flower
Wild Flower (2011)
as Don Rafael Urrieta
Better Call Saul
Better Call Saul (2015)
as Lalo Salamanca
Hawkeye
Hawkeye (2021)
as Jack Duquesne
Sense8
Sense8 (2015)
as Lito's Agent
Duenos Del Paraiso
Duenos Del Paraiso (2015)
as Renato Maldonado
13 miedos
13 miedos (2007)
as Jorge Sanchez
Clase 406
Clase 406 (2002)
as Dago García
Ramona
Ramona (2000)
as Tom