Michael Mando Biography | Movie 4
Michael Mando
Michael Mando

Michael Mando is a Canadian stage and screen actor, writer and director, best known for his television regular roles as Victor "Vic" Schmidt in "Orphan Black" and as Ignacio "Nacho" Varga in "Better Call Saul".

Birthday
1981-07-13 (41 years old)
Place of Birth
Québec City, Québec, Canada
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Wake Up
Wake Up (2016)
as Johnny H. / Alter Ego
The Good Lie
The Good Lie (2013)
as Orville
The Far Cry Experience
The Far Cry Experience (2012)
as Vaas Montenegro
Territories
Territories (2010)
as Jalii Adel Kahlid
Web of Lies
Web of Lies (2009)
as Danny Wilcox
The Pregnancy Project
The Pregnancy Project (2012)
as Javier Rodriguez
The Colony
The Colony (2013)
as Cooper
Psych
Psych (2006)
as Chuy
Better Call Saul
Better Call Saul (2015)
as Nacho Varga
The Godmother
The Godmother (2014)
as Alvaro Pessoa
Orphan Black
Orphan Black (2013)
as Victor "Vic" Schmidt
Lost Girl
Lost Girl (2010)
as Neville
Rookie Blue
Rookie Blue (2010)
as Cesar Medina
The Listener
The Listener (2009)
as Len Gazicki
The Killing
The Killing (2011)
as Vasquez
King
King (2011)
as Estaban Demarco
The Last Templar
The Last Templar (2009)
as Necia First Mate
Flashpoint
Flashpoint (2008)
as Felipe
Sinking Spring
Sinking Spring
as Manny Cespedes
Wake Up
Wake Up (2016)
as Director
Wake Up
Wake Up (2016)
as Editor
Wake Up
Wake Up (2016)
as Producer
Wake Up
Wake Up (2016)
as Writer