Yeon Sang-ho Biography | Movie 4
Yeon Sang-ho
Yeon Sang-ho

Yeon Sang-ho (born 1978) is a South Korean film director and screenwriter. He wrote and directed the animated films The King of Pigs (2011) and The Fake (2013), and the live-action film Train to Busan (2016).

Birthday
1978-01-01 (43 years old)
Place of Birth
Seoul, South Korea
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
The Window
The Window (2012)
as Lee Chang-su
The Satellite Girl and Milk Cow
The Satellite Girl and Milk Cow (2014)
as Playground Person / Passerby
Seoul Station
Seoul Station (2016)
as Man 4 (voice)
Train to Busan
Train to Busan (2016)
as Control room (uncredited)